Follow Us
Menu

Radio programs

Filtrar por idioma

English

EPISODE 22

Poetry and identity

02/09/21
EPISODE 21

Young and free

Helen Maier & The Folks (Switzerland), Liberato Kani (Peru), RIIT (Canada). 26/08/21
EPISODE 20

Popular culture

Fabiola González 𝘓𝘢 𝘊𝘩𝘪𝘯𝘨𝘢𝘯𝘦𝘳𝘢 (Chile), Orquesta Típica Nueva Selecta (Peru), Jakob Steinkellner (Austria). 19/08/21
EPISODE 19

Chasing dreams

Riccardo Tesi (Italy), Florencio Coronado (Peru), Sonia Martínez (Colombia). 12/08/21
EPISODE 18

Game of voices

Yma Sumac (Peru), Roomful of Teeth (United States ), Christian Zehnder (Switzerland).
EPISODE 17

From the countryside to the music halls

Raúl García Zárate (Peru), Djivan Gasparyan (Armenia), Noldi Alder (Switzerland). 29/07/21

Anachnid (Canada), Magali Luque (Peru), Bipul Kumar Ray (India). 22/07/2021
EPISODE 15

Erika Stucky (Switzerland), Wu Fei (China), Pauchi Sasaki (Peru). 15/07/21
EPISODE 14

Strings and stories

Freddy Torrealba (Chile), Los Cholos (Peru), Matthias Loibner (Austria). 08/07/21
EPISODE 13

Highlands masters

Leda Valladares (Argentina), Princesita de Yungay (Peru), Lucilla Galeazzi (Italy). 01/07/21
EPISODE 12

Living culture

Carlos Grijalva (Ecuador), Edith Ramos (Peru), Pflanzplätz (Switzerland). 24/06/21
EPISODE 11

Audacity

Jeremy Dutcher (Canada), Alicia Edelweiss (Austria), Renata Flores (Peru). 17/06/21
EPISODE 10

Harmonics

Duo Bottasso (Italy), Dúo Sankara (Chile), Rolando Carrasco Segovia (Peru). 10/06/21
EPISODE 09

New sounds

Silberen (Switzerland), Hà Nội Duo (Vietnam), Wayruro (Peru). 03/06/21
EPISODE 08

Living traditions

Los Jaukas (Peru), Andrea Capezzuoli e Compagnia (Italy), Geschwister Küng (Switzerland). 27/05/21
EPISODE 07

Fusions

Night (Nepal), Federico Tarazona (Peru), Alma (Austria). 20/05/21
EPISODE 06

Native languages

Kepa Junkera (Spain), Consuelo Jerí (Peru), Anahi Rayen Mariluan (Argentina). 13/05/21
EPISODE 05

Ancestrality

Tengir Too (Kyrgyzstan), Buffy Sainte-Marie (Canada), Taquic'na Pajta (Peru). 06/05/21
EPISODE 04

Routes of tradition

Conjunto Pancho Gómez Negrón (Perú), Kofelgschroa (Germany), Dueto Renaceres (Colombia). 29/04/21
EPISODE 03

Highlands masters

Zenobio Dagha (Peru), Carlo Rizzo (Italy), Alfredo Coca (Bolivia). 22/04/21
EPISODE 02

The human voice

Catch-Pop String-Strong (Austria), Sonia Ccahuana (Peru), Tanya Tagaq (Canada). 15/04/21
EPISODE 01

Mountain long horns.

Hornroh (Switzerland), Serranova (Perú), Buddhist monks (Tibet). 08/04/21

Master classes

The master classes will seek to delve into topics related to mountain music as an element of communication and social cohesion. They will be dictated by experts and will be open to all who want to participate. There will be two master classes per month.

Join the Festival

If you have a brand and want to be a sponsor in the next editions or want to be a collaborator, member or volunteer, fill in your information and we will contact you